Listen to ALL Benton Rangers Basketball broadcasts on Q106 (106.3 FM) and right here on section618.com! Pregame is approximately 15 minutes prior to the listed time. All times Central.

Below is our broadcast schedule.

Click here to Listen Live!

Goreville Tournament:
Mon (12/2): Hamilton County Foxes – Audio
Tue (12/3): Johnston City Indians – Audio
Fri (12/6): Anna-Jonesboro Wildcats – No archive
Sat (12/7): Hardin County Cougars – Audio
Sat (12/7): Goreville Blackcats – Audio

Fri (12/13): Herrin Tigers – Audio
Tue (12/17): at Carmi-White County Bulldogs – Audio
Fri (12/20): at West Frankfort Redbirds – Audio
Sat (12/21): at Nashville Hornets 6:30 – Audio

Duster Thomas Hoops Classic at Pinckneyville:
Thu (12/26): vs Carlyle Indians – Audio
Fri (12/27): vs Steeleville – Audio
Sat (12/28): vs Roxana – Audio
Sat (12/28): vs Chester – Audio

Fri (1/3): Harrisburg Bulldogs – Audio
Fri (1/10): at Massac County Patriots 7:45 – Audio
Sat (1/11): at Livingston Central (KY) 3:00 – Audio
Fri (1/17): at Murphysboro Red Devils 7:45 – Audio

Benton Invitational Tournament:
Mon (1/20): Session 1 (Vandalia/Meridian, Pinckneyville/S-V, Benton/Hamilton Co.) – Audio
Wed (1/22): Session 2 (Benton/Vandalia, Hamilton Co./Pinckneyville, S-V/Meridian) – Audio
Fri (1/24): Session 3 (Meridian/Pinckneyville, Benton/S-V, Hamilton Co./Vandalia) – Audio
Sat (1/25): Session 4 (S-V/Hamilton Co., Meridian/Benton, Pinckneyville/Vandalia) – Audio
Sat (1/25): Session 5 (Hamilton Co./Meridian, Vandalia/S-V, Benton/Pinckneyville) – Audio

Fri (1/31): at Herrin Tigers 7:45 – Audio
Sat (2/1): Carterville Lions 7:45 – Audio
Tue (2/4): Salem Wildcats 7:45 – Audio
Fri (2/7): West Frankfort Redbirds 7:45 – Audio
Sat (2/8): Edwards County Lions 2:30 – Audio
Tue (2/11): Du Quoin Indians 7:45 – Audio
Fri (2/14): at Harrisburg Bulldogs 7:45 – No archive
Sat (2/15): Massac County Patriots 7:45 – Audio
Fri (2/21): Murphysboro Red Devils 7:45 – Audio

Carmi-White Co. 2A Regional
Tue (2/25): Hamilton Co. (Quarterfinal) 7:30 – Audio
Wed (2/26): Harrisburg (Semifinal) 7:30 – Audio
Fri (2/28): Fairfield (Championship) 7:00 – Audio

Hamilton Co. 2A Sectional
Tue (3/3): Nashville (Semifinal) 7:00 – Audio