Section618 Scoreboard
Baseball: Benton 5, Hardin County 4 Brother Rice 9, O’Fallon 4 Carrier Mills/Stonefort 12, Century 0 Chaffee (MO) 9, Shawnee 0 Chester 4, Herrin...
Read More
Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 8, Carbondale 4 Carmi-White County 7, Carterville 5 Collinsville 3, Oswego 0 East Alton-Wood River 8, Hillsboro 2 Edwardsville 1, Brother Rice...
Read More
Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 22, Cobden 1 Carlyle 11, Mulberry Grove 3 Carrier Mills-Stonefort 17, Meridian 4 Carterville 10, Eldorado 1 Centralia 5, Benton 0 Christ...
Read More
Girls Soccer: Anna-Jonesboro/Cobden 1, Vienna 0 Columbia 6, Alton 1 Granite City 1, Collinsville 0 Greenville 1, Breese (Central) 0 Mt. Carmel 4, Mt....
Read More
Baseball: Carbondale 10, Trico 0 Carlyle 22, Lebanon 0 Du Quoin 12, Centralia 1 Father McGivney 16, Vandalia 0 Gillespie 9, Alton (Marquette) 0...
Read More
Boys Basketball: —Class 1A State Semifinals— Championship: Winchester (West Central) 62, Meridian 43 —Class 2A State Semifinals— Championship: Chicago (Phillips) 54, Benton 47 —Class...
Read More
Boys Basketball: —Class 1A State Semifinals— Meridian 68, Chicago (Hope Academy) 60 [Played Thursday] Winchester (West Central) 70, Aurora (Christian) 65 (2 OT) [Played...
Read More
Boys Basketball: —Class 1A State Semifinals— Meridian 68, Chicago (Hope Academy) 60 Winchester (West Central) 70, Aurora (Christian) 65 (2 OT) 3rd Place: Chicago...
Read More
Boys Basketball: —Class 1A Super-Sectionals (in bracket order)— Normal: Chicago (Hope Academy) 69, Heyworth 54 Charleston: Meridian 60, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 53 DeKalb:...
Read More
Girls Basketball: —Class 1A State Finals— Championship: Okawville 48, Illini Bluffs 36 (back-to-back titles for Okawville) —Class 2A State Finals— Championship: Peoria (Notre Dame)...
Read More
Girls Basketball: —Class 1A State Finals— Championship: Okawville vs. Illini Bluffs – Saturday at 11:00 am —Class 2A State Finals— Championship: Nashville vs. Peoria...
Read More
Girls Basketball: —Class 1A State Finals— Semfinal: Illini Bluffs 60, Altamont 48 (OT) Semfinal: Okawville 44, Peru (St. Bede) 30 3rd Place: Altamont 64,...
Read More
Boys Basketball: —Class 1A Sectional Semifinals—- Norris City-Omaha-Enfield Sectional Waterloo (Gibault) 51, Goreville 44 Championship: Meridian vs. Gibault – Friday at 7:00 pm St....
Read More
Boys Basketball: —Class 1A Sectional Semifinals— Norris City-Omaha-Enfield: Meridian 52, Waltonville 45 St. Anthony: Arcola 56, Webber 44 White Hall (North Greene): Winchester 66,...
Read More
Girls Basketball: —Class 1A Super-Sectionals (in bracket order)— Brimfield: Illini Bluffs 47, Galena 41 Farmer City (Blue Ridge): Altamont 52, Cissna Park 44 Elgin...
Read More